First international broadcasting equipment fair and new technologies for Palitra TV
You must have Flash Player installed in order to see this player.
An international fair dedicated to recording equipment is being held in Georgia for the first time, with leading companies in the field participating. The fair is organized by the region’s leading recording equipment distributor, the “Innovator” company, as well as “International Fund of Innovative Technology”.
Along with other companies, the 3-day-long fair is joined by “Sony”. The company’s representatives are very eager to introduce onlookers to the features of the company’s
newest product, a PXW-X160 camera.
On the 18th of October, “Sony”, “Innovator”, “Linear Acoustic” and “Palitra TV” will sign a memorandum according to which the TV company’s equipment will be upgraded within the partnership’s framework. Retraining of the staff is also being planned. Thus, “Palitra TV’s” new broadcasting season in January will be in HD.